Overview

Cat3 Jr. 12-18
Cat3 19-29
Cat3 30-39
Cat3 40-49
Cat3 50+
Cat3 Women 12-34
Cat3 Women 35+
Cat2 Jr. 12-18
Cat2 19-29
Cat2 30-39
Cat2 40-49
Cat2 50+
Cat2 Women 12-34
Cat2 Women 35+
Cat2 Single Speed
Pro Men
Pro Women
Cat1 19-29
Cat1 30-39
Cat1 40-49
Cat1 50+
Cat1 Women 12-34
Cat1 Women 35+
Single Speed Open


Sheet 1: Cat3 Jr. 12-18

Place Rider Number Name Team Time
1 398 Eric Pfeister Renegades 1:16:30
2 456 Thomas Pelham Windham Mountain 1:18:45
3 395 Remey Podes
1:25:11
4 397 Lucky Ludwidg Favata's 1:49:41
5 396 Luke Rassmussen Windham Mountain 2:06:44
6 400 Conor McDonald Windham Mountain 2:17:10





Sheet 2: Cat3 19-29

Place Rider Number Name Team Time
1 304 Christopher Ruiz
1:10:30
2 301 Mike Barone
1:20:37
3 303 William Meringolo
1:32:00
4 307 Mano Centuori Wheel and Heal 1:34:35
5 305 Cody Breite Wheel and Heal 1:39:56
6 306 Shale Breite
1:40:30
7 302 Jordan Colaruotolo
1:54:41

Sheet 3: Cat3 30-39

Place Rider Number Name Team Time
1 325 Brian Ruane 3D Racing 1:13:06
2 329 Brian anett Banch Alltatoos 1:14:26
3 324 Philip Nerges Jimenez Velo Sport 1:16:45
4 328 Emmanual Jupn
1:17:34
5 327 Canos Osona
1:18:25
6 322 Andrew Gamper
1:20:37
7 332 Michael Schlow
1:28:35
8 331 Peter Veveka Windham Mountain 1:34:18
9 326 Jeff Dekoske Fats in the Cats 1:38:10
10 330 Brian Canibill
1:44:40
11 321 Ryan Cain
2:17:42

Sheet 4: Cat3 40-49

Place Rider Number Name Team Time
1 349 William Wall II Team Overlook 1:16:00
2 351 Steven Holic Pawling Cycles 1:17:23
3 343 Rob Marek BTCNJ 1:17:43
4 354 Luis Plasencia
1:20:50
5 346 Doug Serson
1:22:30
6 345 David Schwartz BTCNJ 1:24:13
7 350 Phillip Warren Bicycle Slaughterhouse 1:29:40
8 342 Kevin Maldonado Winham Mountain 1:30:45
9 348 Jim Vandeloo
1:32:44
10 353 Joe Murphy
1:35:00
11 341 Peter Inserra CNY Accounting 1:39:15
12 352 Brett Kolfrat
1:48:03
13 344 Thomas Quirk Clockwork Construction 1:57:40

Sheet 5: Cat3 50+

Place Rider Number Name Team Time
1 367 Christopher Lawrence
1:28:00
2 366 Tom Pelham Windham Mountain 1:39:27
3 364 Marshall Breite
1:44:24
4 365 Craig Thomas
1:47:09
5 363 Jay Ryan Dark Horse Cycles 1:51:46
6 362 John Farmer Winham Mountain 1:52:53

Sheet 6: Cat3 Women 12-34

Place Rider Number Name Team Time
1 373 Kristine ContentoAngellp Jimenez Velo Sport 1:34:30
2 376 Jessica Reed Team Town Cycle 1:38:36
3 378 Jamie Rayner Hammond Lodge 1:45:39
4 377 Reynaldo Senano Hammond Lodge 1:50:04
5 375 Sharon Jones Road Runners 2:10:05

Sheet 7: Cat3 Women 35+

Place Rider Number Name Team Time
1 384 Patty Bender Team MTBNJ.com 1:31:02
2 385 Mary Evans Bicycle Slaughterhouse 2:21:26
3 386 Sue Powell Windham Mt. Outfitters 2:41:28

Sheet 8: Cat2 Jr. 12-18

Place Rider Number Name Team Time
1 443 Jacob Stern The Bicycle Planet 1:40:52
2 443 Keegan Ryan Dark Horse Cycles 1:43:35
3 441 Peter Rasmussen Windham Mountain 1:57:23

Sheet 9: Cat2 19-29

Place Rider Number Name Team Time
1 235 Mike Aheasn
1:23:56
2 232 Walter Zitz Boulder Cyclesport 1:24:22
3 233 Samual Burr Windham Mountain 1:25:47
4 234 Paul Meier Team Marty's 1:26:45
5 229 Sean Gramling Duff Beer 1:27:35
6 227 Lelan Dains High Gear Cyclery 1:32:45
7 231 Paul Stockamore Malt Extract 1:37:47
8 236 Matthew Burr 1:38:42
9 228 John Epidy Dar Horse Cycles 1:47:16

Sheet 10: Cat2 30-39

Place Rider Number Name Team Time
1 247 Shawn Blatter Team Overlook 1:28:05
2 263 Ray Hyland NYC MTB 1:28:44
3 251 Jason Defabio Favata's Table Rock Tours 1:33:50
4 261 Jason Grant
1:36:14
5 262 Jason Comer Favata's Table Rock Tours 1:40:25
6 250 Chris Byrnes Town Cycle 1:41:39
7 258 James Billett
1:43:31
8 254 Scott Rausenberger ClockWorkConstruction 1:45:22
9 253 Alex Piazza
1:48:26
10 256 Jason Selwitz
1:48:31
11 257 Jeremiah Brown Renegades 1:49:39
12 252 Rob Dunn
1:52:17
13 248 James A Boyd Dark Horse Cycles 1:58:23
14 249 Mike Bozenski
2:12:16

Sheet 11: Cat2 40-49

Place Rider Number Name Team Time
1 285 Kirt Mills
1:26:30
2 281 Scott Chapkovich
1:28:13
3 288 William Irving Bicycle Depot 1:34:17
4 274 Jonas Sigle
1:40:54
5 290 Steven Phillips
1:41:06
6 277 James Wholey
1:42:15
7 284 Jeff Miller
1:43:40
8 268 Owen Dougherty OtisWood, LLC 1:45:07
9 283 Rob Glick MTB NJ 1:45:22
10 270 Scott Husta
1:45:53
11 279 Ari Corrigan Cycle Center 1:45:54
12 269 Rob Gray
1:49:12
13 280 Charles Vaccaro Pawling Cycle 1:51:20
14 276 Robert Trontz The Bicycle Planet 1:53:08
15 272 Ed Murphy
1:53:57
16 286 David Kibler NP New Jersey 1:55:00
17 271 Anthony Larocca Table Rock Tours 1:56:12
18 275 Judd Speer Windham Mountain 1:56:47
19 289 James Annunziato Pauling Cycle 2:01:48
20 287 Evan Smith Yorktown Cycles 2:02:15

Sheet 12: Cat2 50+

Place Rider Number Name Team Time
1 402 Bob Gramling Kingston Cyclery 1:51:47
2 408 Jim Blackman CycleCenter 1:55:01
3 409 Kevin Smith Overlook 1:59:20
4 401 Matt Davies
2:02:21
5 406 Terry Paddack Accord Bicycle 2:04:50
6 404 Ray Ruyack Hammer Nutrition 2:09:46
7 405 William Sheldon Team Overlook 2:14:40
8 410 Seth Glasser ClockworkConstruction 2:39:11

Sheet 13: Cat2 Women 12-34

Place Rider Number Name Team Time
1 429 Madeline Bonneville Elevate Cycles 1:55:46
2 430 Sara Powell
2:13:00
3 422 Sydnie Lieb
2:15:57
4 432 Michelle Packerl Union Velo Club 2:17:00
5 423 Jennel Ortiz Team Marty's 3:12:10

Sheet 14: Cat2 Women 35+

Place Rider Number Name Team Time
1 427 Anna Millenson Team Overlook 1:54:58
2 426 Tamara Lewis Mission in Motion 2:01:42
3 424 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle 2:02:10
4 425 Kimberley Corwin
2:05:19

Sheet 15: Cat2 Single Speed

Place Rider Number Name Team Time
1 209 Justin Ryan Dark Horse Cycles 1:32:50
2 204 Frank Doty Team Bicycle 1:34:30
3 210 Bob Swart Dark Horse Cycles 1:36:19
4 216 Ed Whritner
1:37:10
5 211 Mark Waters Dark Horse Cycles 1:39:23
6 207 Robert Perazzo 1:40:52
7 203 Stephane Courtois NYCMTB Peak Bikes 1:41:14
8 217 Jose Spooner Windham Mountain 1:41:30
9 208 Mike Rave Team Dark Horse 1:43:30
10 212 Evan Eaffney Bicycle Planet 1:45:15
11 206 Paul Livornese Dark Horse Cycles 1:45:53
12 213 Matt Kuchquik Town Cycle 1:49:39
13 201 Joaquin E Canizaler Team Marty's 1:53:05
14 200 Matt Bender
1:53:06
15 214 Chuck Henry Bicycle Depot 1:56:26
16 219 Laurent Savvanet
1:59:13
17 218 Enk Long 1:59:24
18 215 Mike Romanousky
2:00:11
19 205 Bill Dove Team Marty's 2:09:57

Sheet 16: Pro Men

Place Rider Number Name Team Time
1 4 Seamus Powell Windham Mountain 1:55:48
2 5 Mike Mooradian K-Bedford 2:01:11
3 6 Ben Moore SE Minnesota Velo 2:03:36
4 2 Greg Waggoner CRCA/Sids Bikes 2:16:01
5 3 Don Snoop Verge 2:18:37

Sheet 17: Pro Women

Place Rider Number Name Team Time
1 49 Aleksondra Mooradion Pro XC Team 1:56:07
2 46 Bryna Blanchard Windham Mountain 2:00:59
3 48 Jane Pearsen Yertown Cycles 2:02:33

Sheet 18: Cat1 19-29

Place Rider Number Name Team Time
1 61 Paul Dotsenko
1:51:32
2 65 Mike Jaworski CCI Racing 1:59:33
3 66 John Hughson High Adventure 2:00:33
4 60 Brian Bieger High Gear Cyclery 2:03:23
5 62 Trevor Grant Bicycle Depot 2:11:41

Sheet 19: Cat1 30-39

Place Rider Number Name Team Time
1 109 Paul Schumacher The Bicycle Planet 1:48:17
2 102 Ryan Heerschap Team Bulldog 1:50:10
3 121 Dan Larino Centry Rd Club 1:51:35
4 104 Sean McCarthy Windham Mountain 1:51:38
5 115 Steven Mancuso CycleCraft Bulldogs 1:51:44
6 103 Rick Jones Road Runners 1:54:57
7 111 Jonny Favata TRT 1:55:04
8 118 Andreas Hali Team Edge 1:55:24
9 105 Shawn Mottram Union Velo 1:55:43
10 113 Mark Romanoesky Yorktown Cycles 1:58:22
11 101 Keith Goldman The Bicycle Planet 2:01:10
12 114 Alex Pearsen Yorktown Cycles 2:02:35
13 107 Tom Pannorfi Jamis Bicycles 2:06:51
14 120 Jeremy Swift
2:13:10
15 116 Steve Godlewski
2:13:59
16 117 Felipe Leire
2:15:58
17 122 Adam Krop NYCMTB Peak Bikes 2:15:59
18 108 Alex Roskin BIKEMAN.com 2:18:19
19 100 James Fox
2:18:23

Sheet 20: Cat1 40-49

Place Rider Number Name Team Time
1 139 Ben Williams Clockwork Construction 1:51:50
2 136 Wayne Tice Clockwork Construction 1:55:09
3 140 Robert Lampos Gotham 1:56:25
4 131 Jason Grossi Team Town Cycle 1:56:29
5 134 Estean Rodriguez CRCA/Sids Bikes 2:03:14
6 142 Frank Lovell Clockwork Construction 2:05:36
7 146 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 2:08:11
8 130 Sandro B Correia
2:11:42
9 135 William Romollino Black Bear Cycling 2:13:36
10 145 Nick Bove Windham Mountain 2:16:10
11 137 Scott Warren Bicycle Depot 2:18:25
12 138 Mark Wilens Team Overlook 2:20:52

Sheet 21: Cat1 50+

Place Rider Number Name Team Time
1 152 Ken Welch Clockwork Construction 1:55:35
2 151 Paul Speranzo Team Ommegang 2:14:57
3 153 Anthony Muffatti Bethel Cycle 2:20:18
4 150 Ralph Pruitt Jr. Pawling Cycle 2:32:32

Sheet 22: Cat1 Women 12-34

Place Rider Number Name Team Time
1 171 Wendi Sebastian Team Bulldog 1:57:03

Sheet 23: Cat1 Women 35+

Place Rider Number Name Team Time
1 161 Katina Walker Crankskins 1:47:27
2 160 Shasta Jensen Sids Bikes NYC 1:50:33

Sheet 24: Single Speed Open

Place Rider Number Name Team Time
1 27 David Yacobelli Team Ommegang 1:51:30
2 32 Jeff Walker Crankskins 1:52:16
3 26 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle 1:52:41
4 25 David Van Wart Team Town Cycle 1:55:27
5 23 Ramunas Katkus High Gear Bike Shop 1:55:33
6 21 Ed Burgess Hammer Nutrition 1:59:10
7 29 Douglas Swuethwick Bikeman.com 2:03:51
8 30 Fihia Jiliano
2:11:00
9 33 Robert Witte Bulldog/ Cycle Craft 2:13:29
10 34 Alfonso Dimeo Windham Mtn Outfitters 2:16:20
11 22 Daniel Ingerdal NYCMTB Peak Bike 2:18:10
12 28 Ben Yandeau
2:23:11